Training and Placement Officer

Mr. Vineet Khanna

Email: tpo@rcew.ac.in

Contact Number: +91 9001099947, +91-141-2251276 , +91-141-2251249



Training and Placement (Director Office)

Email:placements@rcew.ac.in, director@rcew.ac.in

Contact Number: +91-9001880055



Recruitments @ RCEW
CompanyBranchPackage
COMMVAULT CSE, ECE, EE 24 Lac
GOLDMAN Sachs CSE, ECE, EE 22 Lac
AB InBev CSE, ECE 14 Lac
SAPLab CSE, ECE, EE 12.0 Lac
TERADATA CSE, ECE 22 Lac
Philips CSE, ECE 10 Lac
Microsoft CSE 10.0 Lac
AMAZON CSE, ECE 10.0 Lac
Directi CSE, ECE 10 Lac
Robert Bosch CSE, ECE, EE 9.0 Lac
HPE CSE, ECE 8.8 Lac
Juspay CSE, ECE, EE, MCA 8 Lac
AECOM EE 7.5 Lac
HSBC CSE 7.5 Lac
DELL Technologies CSE, ECE, EE 7 Lac
Saint Gobain Civil, EE 6.83 Lac
COMVIVA(Tech Mahindra) CSE, ECE, MCA 6.5 Lac
John Deere CSE, ECE, EE 6.5 Lac
Tata Consulting Engineers Ltd Civil 6.5 Lac
TEK System CSE 6.5 Lac
MYNTRA CSE 6 Lac
EPAM CSE, ECE 6 Lac
Opentext Multi Branch 6 Lac
Value Momentum CSE 5 Lac
Fluor Multi Branch 4.8 Lac
Code Tantra Multi Branch 4.5 Lac
Value Labs CSE, ECE 4.5 Lac
IBM CSE, ECE, EE, M.Tech 4.25 - 4.65 Lac
AMDOCS CSE, ECE 4.20 Lac
Artech Multi Branch 4.08 Lac
Sopra Steria CSE, MCA 4 Lac
Gboxz CSE, MCA 4 Lac
Capgemini CSE, ECE, EE 3.8 Lac
Erricson CSE, ECE, EE 3.75 Lac
NIIT Technology CSE, ECE, MCA 3.6 Lac
AIS, India MBA 3 Lac
Flit Webs CSE, ECE 3.0 Lac
Ahead Websoft CSE 2.4 Lac
iBird CSE, ECE, EE 2.36 Lac
Reliance Jio MBA 1.8 Lac
AND MANY MORE
Placements of Batch 2020
Student NameBranchCompany
Mohini Thakur CSE AB InBev
Mansi Jain CSE HSBC
Divyani Chauhan CSE HSBC
Rishita Dadhich CSE HSBC
Mohini Thakur CSE HSBC
Diya Gupta CSE Optum
Muskan Mathur CSE Optum
Pragya Trivedi CSE Optum
Simran CSE Optum
Yashi Mehta CSE Optum
Divyani Chauhan CSE Optum
Apoorva Sinha CSE Dell Technology
Pragati Dhabhai CSE Dell Technology
Pragya Trivedi CSE Dell Technology
Riya Jangir CSE Dell Technology
Aditi Priya CSE Capgemini
Aishwarya CSE Capgemini
Anisha Bharadia CSE Capgemini
Divyani Chauhan CSE Capgemini
Kamakshi Gupta CSE Capgemini
Mansi Jain CSE Capgemini
Muskan Rani CSE Capgemini
Prachi CSE Capgemini
Rishita Dadhich CSE Capgemini
Ruchi Sharma CSE Capgemini
Shiwangi Agrawal CSE Capgemini
Tithi Jain CSE Capgemini
Yashi Mehta CSE Capgemini
Pallavi Jadhav CSE AMDOCS
Pragati Dhabhai CSE AMDOCS
Rudrapreksha Soni CSE AMDOCS
Sushmita Kumari CSE AMDOCS
Prerna Jat CSE AMDOCS
Mansi jain CSE Coforge Limited
Nidhi Singh CSE Coforge Limited
Priyanka Singh CSE Coforge Limited
Shubhi Jaiswal CSE Coforge Limited
Kumari Chaynika ECE Coforge Limited
Shivani Singh ECE Coforge Limited
Rishita Dadhich CSE Ericsson
Pragya Trivedi CSE Ericsson
Tulika CSE Ericsson
Isha Rajvanshi CSE Ericsson
Kamakshi Gupta CSE Ericsson
Shiwangi Agarwal CSE Ericsson
Farheen Zahra CSE Ericsson
Prachi CSE Ericsson
Neha Kumari CSE Ericsson
Tithi Jain CSE Ericsson
Poorva Agarwal CSE Ericsson
Muskan Rani CSE Ericsson
Neha Mantri CSE Ericsson
Yashi Mehta CSE Ericsson
Naaz Parween CSE Ericsson
Riya Jangir CSE Ericsson
Yashika Singh CSE Ericsson
Apoorva Sinha CSE Ericsson
Muskan Mathur CSE Ericsson
Simran CSE Ericsson
Aishwarya CSE Ericsson
Ankita Tripathi CSE Ericsson
Sweety Hissariya CSE Ericsson
Sonu Kumawat ECE Ericsson
Ritika Raj Agarwal ECE Ericsson
Mansi Jain CSE HSBC
Divyani Chauhan CSE HSBC
Rishita Dadhich CSE HSBC
Mohini Thakur CSE HSBC
Santoshi Kumari CSE TCS
Shweta Kumari Mundra CSE APPINVERT
Naaz Parween CSE CGI
Harshita Chhipa EE CGI
Shubhi Jaiswal CSE Sun Of Sound
Guddi Jha ECE Sun Of Sound
Placements of Batch 2020
Student NameBranchCompany
Akriti Kumawat CSE HPE
Kanika Agarwal CSE AB InBev
Mohini Thakur(Intern-3yr) CSE AB InBev
Rajshree CSE Philips
Anuska Mathur ECE COMVIVA
Shreya Sinha ECE COMVIVA
Swati Sharma CSE COMVIVA
Kritika Agarwal CSE COMVIVA
Nancy Choudhary CSE COMVIVA
Rishika Ritee CSE COMVIVA
Afreen CSE TCS
Akriti Kumawat CSE AB InBev
Hetal Jain ECE Ericsson
Megha Roy ECE Ericsson
Soni Mishra ECE Ericsson
Shreya Singh CSE Ericsson
Rajni Raj Agarwal CSE Ericsson
Shreya Gupta CSE Ericsson
Shreya Jaiswal CSE Ericsson
Kritika Singh CSE Ericsson
Shreya Gupta CSE Ericsson
Jyoti Jajoo CSE Ericsson
Priyanshi CSE Ericsson
Shahin CSE Ericsson
Sadaf Naaz CSE Code Tantra
Manisha Rathore EE Code Tantra
Priyanka Hathiwal EE IBM
Rinky Agarwal CSE IBM
Aruna Rai CSE IBM
Placements of Batch 2019
Student NameBranchCompany
Prachi Sukheja ECE GOLDMAN Sachs
Vandan Gupta CSE SAP LAB
Runika Kumari EE John Deere
Nancy Singh EE John Deere
Shilpa Shekhawat EE John Deere
Samidha Sharma CIVIL R1RCM
Panditi Sahitya CIVIL R1RCM
Nikita Bassi MCA R1RCM
Runika kumari EE Robert Bosch
Sonu Sharma CSE Robert Bosch
Anshu Mishra CSE Robert Bosch
Asha choudhary CSE Robert Bosch
Jaimika Rajpurohit CSE Robert Bosch
Palak CSE Robert Bosch
Rituja Singh CSE Robert Bosch
Simran Arora CSE Robert Bosch
Sonali CSE Robert Bosch
Susmita Gupta CSE Robert Bosch
Shreya Walia CSE Linkruit
Akansha Danamiwal CSE IBM
Anjali Kumari CSE IBM
Rao Rashmi Raghuveer Singh CSE IBM
Nikshita SharmaL CSE IBM
Reena Soni CSE IBM
Shreya Walia CSE IBM
Aditi Sinha CSE IBM
Katyayani Chauhan CSE IBM
PRIYANKA BHARDWAJ CSE IBM
SHREYA SUMAN CSE IBM
Kumari Preeti Rani ECE IBM
Palak Jain ECE IBM
Priyanka Rawat MCA IBM
Placements of Batch 2018
Student NameBranchCompany
Ashna Anjum CSE GOLDMAN Sachs
Aayushi Maheshwari CSE John Deere
Anumeha Deepak CSE John Deere
Monika CSE John Deere
Vaidehi Joshi ECE John Deere
Pooja Rupali EE John Deere
Priyanka Bhardwaj CSE Capgemini
Saba Rukhsar CSE Capgemini
Divyansha Tripathi CSE Capgemini
Manisha CSE Capgemini
Anusha Surana CSE Capgemini
Mamta Beniwal CSE Capgemini
Rajandeep Kaur CSE Capgemini
Sharkin Kausar ECE Capgemini
Rupal Pradhan ECE Capgemini
Vartika Dubey EE Capgemini
Himanshi Maheshwari CSE Robert Bosch
Minal joshi CSE Robert Bosch
Rajandeep Kaur CSE Robert Bosch
Chhavi Kumawat CSE Robert Bosch
Komal Talreja CSE Robert Bosch
Supriya Kumari CSE Robert Bosch
Sharkin Kausar ECE Robert Bosch
Sharkin Kausar ECE Robert Bosch
Vartika Dubey EE Robert Bosch
MEENAKSHI VASHISTHA EE Robert Bosch
Tanu Saraswat CSE Rang Infosoft
ANANYA CSE IBM
CHARU GUPTA CSE IBM
DIVYANSHA TRIPATHI CSE IBM
MAMTA BENIWAL CSE IBM
MANISHA CSE IBM
MINAZ MANSURI CSE IBM
NEHA SURANA CSE IBM
PRERNA SINGH CSE IBM
PRIYANKA BHARDWAJ CSE IBM
SHREYA SUMAN CSE IBM
Kumari Preeti Rani ECE IBM
Palak Jain ECE IBM
Priyanka Rawat MCA IBM
Minal joshi CSE SAP LAB
Sapna Pacharia MCA Brill Techno
Princi Gupta MCA Brill Techno
Pooja Bansal ECE Anuln Techlogix
Shivani Bhardwaj EE Anuln Techlogix
Paimal Choudhary MCA NIIT Technologies
Aarti Bhargava MBA Reliance Jio
Akshita Kabara MBA Reliance Jio
Asha Kumari MBA Reliance Jio
Pooja Bhargava MBA Reliance Jio
Komal Jangid MBA Reliance Jio
Srusti Dawda MBA Reliance Jio
Swati Sharma MBA Reliance Jio
Placements of Batch 2017
Student NameBranchCompany
Shweta Sahu CSE Microsoft
Sneh Prajapati CSE Microsoft
Sangeeta Bhardwaj CSE Microsoft
Neelam Singh CSE Microsoft
Garima Jain CSE Microsoft
Deeksha Prakash CSE Microsoft
Shweta Sahu CSE John Deere
Megha Surashahi CSEJohn Deere
Shruti Dev ECEJohn Deere
Prerna Kumari CSEJohn Deere
Neelam Singh CSEHCL Technologies
MKumari Lata CSE HCL Technologies
Sakshi Jain CSE HCL Technologies
Sneh Prajapati CSE HCL Technologies
Kashisha Jain CSE HCL Technologies
Deeksha Prakash CSEHCL Technologies
Harmanjot CSE HCL Technologies
Garima Jain CSEHCL Technologies
Payal Sinha CSEHCL Technologies
Sangita Bhardwaj CSEHCL Technologies
Ayushi Goen CSE HCL Technologies
Akshima Sharma ECEHCL Technologies
Deeksha Sharma ECEHCL Technologies
Saumya Narayan ECE HCL Technologies
Kaveri Sharma ECE HCL Technologies
Rishita Sharma ECE HCL Technologies
Ashwarya ECE HCL Technologies
Deepshi Dutta CSECapgemini
Neha CSE Capgemini
Vaishali CSECapgemini
Shubhangi Chaturvedi CSE Capgemini
Chhavi Sinha CSE Capgemini
Harshi Gupta CSE Capgemini
Jyoti Jangid CSE Capgemini
Ravina CSE Capgemini
Shruti CSE Capgemini
Soni Sharma CSE Capgemini
Roshi Yadav CSE Capgemini
Shreya Shruti CSE Capgemini
Kanak Jindal CSE Capgemini
Santosh CSE Capgemini
Kirandeep Kaur CSE Capgemini
Pooja Kumari CSE Capgemini
Aayushi Singh CSE Capgemini
Varsha Vartika CSE Capgemini
Neha Vashisth CSE Capgemini
Srishti Sakshi Sinha CSE Capgemini
Neha Kumari CSE Capgemini
Sweta ECE Capgemini
Harsha ECE Capgemini
Priya Mittal ECE Capgemini
Shivani Gautam ECE Capgemini
Manisha Soni ECE Capgemini
Laveena Agarwal ECE Capgemini
Riyuna Kothari ECE Capgemini
Sushmita Dey ECE Capgemini
Aditi Kushwaha ECE Capgemini
Khushboo Singh ECE Capgemini
Ankita Kumari Sharma ECE Capgemini
Shruti ECE Capgemini
Aparnaa Singh ECE Capgemini
Surabhi ECE Capgemini
Deepika Verma ECE Capgemini
Saumya ECE Capgemini
Kritika Sharma ECE Capgemini
Ankita Aman EE Capgemini
Prachi Singh EE Capgemini
Bhawana Kumari CSE IBM
Diksha Choudhary CSE IBM
Neha CSE IBM
Pooja Kumari CSE IBM
Shalini Priya CSE IBM
Shreya Shruti CSE IBM
Aparna Bhattacharjee CSE IBM
Kajal Sharma CSE IBM
Diksha Malik ECE IBM
Mili Jodawat ECE IBM
Neha Kumari ECE IBM
Nishtha Yadav ECE IBM
Pandey Pallavi ECE IBM
Preeti Yadav ECE IBM
Tanu Gupta ECE IBM
Shikha Agrawal ECE IBM
Anushka Jain ECE IBM
Ashana Mathur ECE IBM
Bhawna Shukla ECE IBM
Charanjeet Kaur ECE IBM
Neeti Sharma ECE IBM
Sonal Garg ECE IBM
Ankit Choudhary EE IBM
Ankita Aman EE IBM
Kajal Dhingra EE IBM
Parul Sharma EE IBM
Priyal Saxena EE IBM
Sujata Kumari EE IBM
Nupur S. More EE Genpact
Karnica Goyal MCA HASS
Ritu Kumari MCA HASS
Smruti Tiwari CSE HASS
Ambika Kankaney CSE HASS
Aparajita Kumari CSE HASS
Kamini Yadav CSE Orionitech
Meenakshi Mala EE Super Sun
Akansha Mishra EE Super Sun
Anam Khan CSE Amazon
Mansi Sahrma CSE Amazon
Harshita Sharma CSE Amazon
Saumya Irshaad ECE Amazon
Nidhi Gupta ECE Amazon

Disclaimer | Terms & Conditions | Refund Policy | Privacy Policy

© Designed & Maintained : Department of Computer Science & Engineering |  RCEW 2020