Training and Placement Officer

Ms. Peeyushama Pareek

Email: [email protected]

Contact Number: +91 9001099947, +91-141-2251276 , +91-141-2251249



Training and Placement (Director Office)

Email:[email protected], [email protected]

Contact Number: +91-9001880055



Recruitments @ RCEW
CompanyBranchPackage
COMMVAULT CSE, ECE, EE 24 Lac
GOLDMAN Sachs CSE, ECE, EE 22 Lac
AB InBev CSE, ECE 14 Lac
SAPLab CSE, ECE, EE 12.0 Lac
TERADATA CSE, ECE 22 Lac
Philips CSE, ECE 10 Lac
Microsoft CSE 10.0 Lac
AMAZON CSE, ECE 10.0 Lac
Directi CSE, ECE 10 Lac
Robert Bosch CSE, ECE, EE 9.0 Lac
HPE CSE, ECE 8.8 Lac
Juspay CSE, ECE, EE, MCA 8 Lac
AECOM EE 7.5 Lac
HSBC CSE 7.5 Lac
DELL Technologies CSE, ECE, EE 7 Lac
Saint Gobain Civil, EE 6.83 Lac
COMVIVA(Tech Mahindra) CSE, ECE, MCA 6.5 Lac
John Deere CSE, ECE, EE 6.5 Lac
Tata Consulting Engineers Ltd Civil 6.5 Lac
TEK System CSE 6.5 Lac
MYNTRA CSE 6 Lac
EPAM CSE, ECE 6 Lac
Opentext Multi Branch 6 Lac
Value Momentum CSE 5 Lac
Fluor Multi Branch 4.8 Lac
Code Tantra Multi Branch 4.5 Lac
Value Labs CSE, ECE 4.5 Lac
IBM CSE, ECE, EE, M.Tech 4.25 - 4.65 Lac
AMDOCS CSE, ECE 4.20 Lac
Artech Multi Branch 4.08 Lac
Sopra Steria CSE, MCA 4 Lac
Gboxz CSE, MCA 4 Lac
Capgemini CSE, ECE, EE 3.8 Lac
Erricson CSE, ECE, EE 3.75 Lac
NIIT Technology CSE, ECE, MCA 3.6 Lac
AIS, India MBA 3 Lac
Flit Webs CSE, ECE 3.0 Lac
Ahead Websoft CSE 2.4 Lac
iBird CSE, ECE, EE 2.36 Lac
Reliance Jio MBA 1.8 Lac
AND MANY MORE
Placements of Batch 2022
Student NameBranchCompany
Aditi SinghCSEIgalia
Nishtha JainCSEAccenture
Kritika UpadhyayCSEAccenture
Priyal ToshniwalCSEAccenture
Srishti kumariCSEAccenture
Tejaswani singhCSEAccenture
Vedanshi DixitECEAccenture
Parisha TyagiCSEAccolite
Purvi BhadadaCSEAmazon
Vaishnavi LaldinaniCSEAmazon
Placements of Batch 2021
Student NameBranchCompany
Mohini Thakur CSE AB InBev
Mansi Jain CSE HSBC
Divyani Chauhan CSE HSBC
Rishita Dadhich CSE HSBC
Mohini Thakur CSE HSBC
Diya Gupta CSE Optum
Muskan Mathur CSE Optum
Pragya Trivedi CSE Optum
Simran CSE Optum
Placements of Batch 2020
Student NameBranchCompany
Akriti Kumawat CSE HPE
Kanika Agarwal CSE AB InBev
Mohini Thakur(Intern-3yr) CSE AB InBev
Rajshree CSE Philips
Anuska Mathur ECE COMVIVA
Shreya Sinha ECE COMVIVA
Swati Sharma CSE COMVIVA
Kritika Agarwal CSE COMVIVA
Placements of Batch 2019
Student NameBranchCompany
Prachi Sukheja ECE GOLDMAN Sachs
Vandan Gupta CSE SAP LAB
Runika Kumari EE John Deere
Nancy Singh EE John Deere
Shilpa Shekhawat EE John Deere
Samidha Sharma CIVIL R1RCM
Panditi Sahitya CIVIL R1RCM
Nikita Bassi MCA R1RCM
Runika kumari EE Robert Bosch
Placements of Batch 2018
Student NameBranchCompany
Ashna Anjum CSE GOLDMAN Sachs
Aayushi Maheshwari CSE John Deere
Anumeha Deepak CSE John Deere
Monika CSE John Deere
Vaidehi Joshi ECE John Deere
Pooja Rupali EE John Deere
Priyanka Bhardwaj CSE Capgemini
Saba Rukhsar CSE Capgemini
Divyansha Tripathi CSE Capgemini
Placements of Batch 2017
Student NameBranchCompany
Shweta Sahu CSE Microsoft
Sneh Prajapati CSE Microsoft
Sangeeta Bhardwaj CSE Microsoft
Neelam Singh CSE Microsoft
Garima Jain CSE Microsoft
Deeksha Prakash CSE Microsoft
Shweta Sahu CSE John Deere
Megha Surashahi CSEJohn Deere
Shruti Dev ECEJohn Deere
Prerna Kumari CSEJohn Deere
Neelam Singh CSEHCL Technologies
MKumari Lata CSE HCL Technologies
Sakshi Jain CSE HCL Technologies
Sneh Prajapati CSE HCL Technologies
Kashisha Jain CSE HCL Technologies
Deeksha Prakash CSEHCL Technologies
Harmanjot CSE HCL Technologies
Garima Jain CSEHCL Technologies
Payal Sinha CSEHCL Technologies
Sangita Bhardwaj CSEHCL Technologies
Ayushi Goen CSE HCL Technologies
Akshima Sharma ECEHCL Technologies

Disclaimer | Terms & Conditions | Refund Policy | Privacy Policy

© Designed & Maintained : Department of Computer Science & Engineering |  RCEW 2022